Trumpet Trombone Horn Tuba Solo singing    


 

ОBОE     /PROPOSITIONS

CATEGORY I
Candidates born between 2005. and  2006.
Total duration performance  4 to 6 minutes
program
1. Requred composition:
- J.Haydn: Menuet F-dur (performed by memory)
2. One composition by free choice

CATEGORY II
Candidates born between 2003. and  2004.
Total duration performance  6 to 10 minutes
PROGRAM
1. Requred composition:
- F.W.Marpurg: Menuet G-dur (performed by memory)
2. Two compositions by free choice

CATEGORY III
Candidates born between 2001. and  2002.
Total duration performance  up to 16 minutes
PROGRAM
1. Requred composition:
- J.Loeillet: Sonata C-dur I и II стaв (performed by memory)
2. One of the following compositions:
 - T.Albinoni: Concert D-dur I movement
 - T.Albinoni: Concert B-dur I movement
 - G.F.Handel: Sonata c-mol I i II movement
 - C.Colin: Solo de concours No. 1
 - Corelli-Barbirolli: Concert F-dur I i II movement
3. One composition by free choice

CATEGORY IV
Candidates born between 1999. and  2000.
Total duration performance  up to 25 minutes
PROGRAM
1. Requred composition:
- E.Bozza: Conte pastoral (performed by memory)
2. One of the following compositions:
- C.Colin: Solo de concours No.3
- C.Colin: Solo de concours No.5
- G.Ph.Telemann: Sonata a-mol I i II movement
- J.N.Hummel: Introduction, Theme and Variations op.102
- R.Schumann: Romance No.2 op.94
3. One composition by free choice

CATEGORY V
Candidates born between 1997. and  1998.
Total duration performance  up to 40 minutes
PROGRAM
STAGE ONE:
1. Requred composition:
- G.Ph.Telemann: Sonata e-mol (performed by memory)
2. One of the following compositions:
- J.S.Bach: Sonata g-mol BWV 1020
- P.Hindemith: Sonata
- C.Saint-Saens: Sonata
- A.Vivaldi: Sonata c-mol
- G.Rossini: Variations for oboe C-dur
- C.Colin: Grande Fantasia
STAGE TWO:
1. Requred composition:
- D. Despic: Menuet (performed by memory)
2. One of the following concerts:
- A.Vivaldi: Concert d-mol
- J.Haydn: Concert C-dur
- C.F.Stamitz: Concert B-dur
- F.Krommer: Concert No.2 F-dur
- V. Bellinni: Concert Es-dur

CATEGORY VI
Candidates born between 1995. and  1989.
Total duration performance  up to 50 minutes
PROGRAM
STAGE ONE
1. Requred composition:
E.Bozza: - Fantasie pastorale (performed by memory)
2. One of the following compositions:
- G.Daelli: Fantasie on themes from Verdi's opera "Rigoletto"
- J.W.Kalliwoda: Morceau de Salon op.228
- H.Dutilleux: Sonata
- M.Shinohara: Obsession for oboe and piano
- J.S.Bach: Sonata g-mol BWV 1030b
- A.Grgin: Sonata for oboe and piano
- A.Pasculli: La Favorita
STAGE TWO
1. Requred composition:
- R. Petrovioc: Sonatina for oboe and piano (performed by memory)
2. One of the following compositions:
- W.A.Mozart: Concert
- R.Strauss: Concert
- B.Martinu: Concert
- R.V.Williams: Concert a-mol

  :: Contact ::